隱私政策 PRIVACY POLICY

NEON LIGHT HK (Cheezo Group Limited) 會確保所有透過本網店所遞交的個人資料,均按照《個人資料(私隱)條例》的有關條文處理。 NEON LIGHT HK (Cheezo Group Limited) 會記錄使用者於本網店購物所需的資料,該些資料只會用於本網店之營銷運作及分析,以改善本網店的服務。 除非法律許可或有所規定,NEON LIGHT HK (Cheezo Group Limited) 不會在未得到你的同意下透露你的個人資料予第三者。

本網站尊重並致力在香港法例下保護顧客私隱,只有獲授權人士方可查閱。本網站所收集的資料會保存一段合理時間,並用作幫助本網站作市場研究 以提供更多產品和服務。顧客的個人資料可作本公司的推廣, 宣傳或建立良好客戶關係之用。如閣下不欲收到有關資料,請先與本網站聯絡。 本網站保留權利修改本條款及條件。 如有任何爭議,本網站保留最終的決定權。

This Privacy Policy describes how your personal information is collected, used and shared when you visit or make a purchase from neonlighthk.com. (the “Site” or the "Website") NEON LIGHT HK (Cheezo Group Limited) respects personal data privacy and is committed to fully implementing and complying with data protection principles and all relevant provision of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance and codes of practice issued by Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data in handling all data collected, including all personal data submitted through this website.

 

The data will not be sold, reused or disclosed to the third-party without permitted. The information collected on this website will be kept for a reasonable period of time and will be used to assist the website for market research to provide more products and services. The customer’s personal data can be used for promotion, remaining good customer relationship. If you do not wish to receive the relevant information, please contact us through this Website / Whatsapp / Email or other channels. The Site reserves the right to modify these terms and conditions. In case of any dispute, NEON LIGHT HK (Cheezo Group Limited) reserves the final decision.

​條款及細則 TERMS & CONDITIONS

[一般條款 GENERAL CONDITIONS]

本網站會盡力提供貨品的最新資料及價格,以及存貨供應量,並保留權利更改貨品的價格而不作另行通知。如任何貨品因缺貨而未能提供予顧客,本網站有權拒絕接受該訂單,或提意相同種類及價格的貨品以供替代。倘若我們無法提供閣下訂單上的任何產品或服務,我們會透過電話或電郵通知閣下。

The Site shall endeavour to make sure that details, prices and stock availability of products are up-to-date; and reserve the right of price change without prior notice. We also reserve the right to reject your order or to offer alternative substitute products to the customer of similar value and style instead. If we are not available to provide any products or services, we will inform you by phone or email.

-

 

[購物條款 SHOPPING TERMS]

所有貨品之價值均以港幣計算,價值並以訂購當時所示為準。當客戶成功訂貨後,顧客必須於訂購貨品時以現金、銀行ATM轉賬或PayPal支付有關款項。有關銀行或第三方貿易商用於處理信用卡交易通道發生故障時,本網站將不承擔任何責任。本網站會根據客戶所提供之資料提供服務。如因客戶提供錯誤資料 或因任何非本網站所能控制之因素而影響訂購,本網站恕不負責。本網站保留該等貨品的所有權,直至貨品送抵給顧客,但若因顧客額外要求而導致的任何損失, 本公司恕不負責。 顧客將於收取貨品時收到購物收據以作記錄。

All the products shown on the Site are prices listed in HK dollars, and the charges are those applicable on the day of order. Once you place the order successfully, we accept Cash, ATM transfer or PayPal for payment only. We will not be responsible for any failure due to incorrect information by customers or issues that are out of the Site’s control such as problems caused by internet or services providers. The Site is all right reserve the products until the client has been received it. We cannot accept the responsibility for special request by client. All client will be received a receipt after the product has been arrived.

-

[不可抗力 FORCE MAJEURE]

倘若由於天災、火災、水災、意外、暴亂、戰爭、政府政策、罷工或任何本網站不能控制的情況而未能準確地提供閣下所需的服務,本網站均不會向使用者或任何第三者承擔任何責任。

The Site shall not be liable for any delay or failure in its performance caused by or resulting from natural disasters, fire, flood, accidents, embargoes, revolution, riot, war, government intervention, strikes, labour difficulties, equipment failures, customs policy or any other caused beyond the control of company.

-

運輸送貨 DELIVERY

本地送貨一般以以下3個方式: ​

[自取] 我們銅鑼灣Showroom

[Gogovan] 由銅鑼灣Showroom送出,$150-800視乎地點/尺寸/重量*

[順豐] 由我們虎門工場送出,$250-350視乎地點/尺寸/重量*

*運費到付,直接給送貨員,我們不會收取任何物流費用。 ​

 

Direct Delivery by SF Express, Gogovan or Self pick up is available.

You may confirm delivery method when production is completed.

[SF Express] From our ZhongShan warehouse, Freight Collect - pay directly to SF Express upon delivery.* 

[Gogovan] From our Causeway Bay Showroom, fee direct pay to drivers by customers. *

[Self Pick-up] From our Causeway Bay Showroom anytime from 3-11PM.

*Delivery Fee will be collected by 3rd party delivery man, we will not be charging on top.

-

品質保養 QUALITY MAINTENANCE

所有NEON LIGHT HK的LED霓虹燈,因霓虹燈製作的工序繁複,不論是現貨或訂購款式,都可全人手製作,不是由機器製造的。霓虹燈是由燈帶所製作,而燈有也有一定彈性,有可能不是100%跟設計圖完全一樣的,客人需要明白及可以參考我們以往製作的案例才購買。而製作過程中亞加力底板可能會造成少量輕微刮花和膠水痕跡,透明亞加力膠板會比較明顯,但不會影響霓虹燈的光亮度或性能問題。客人必須明白和接受才購買或訂購,本店不會因輕微刮花和膠水痕跡而作出賠償,因為這是手工製品製作過程中難以避免的。

All of our LED neon lights including tailor-made or available-in-stock are made by complicated and handmade process. LED neon lights are made from LED light flex (neon flex) pure by handcraft, its material has certain elasticity as well, and may not 100% match with the design and mockup from computer drawings. Customers need to understand and may reference from previous samples we created before purchasing. The transparent acrylic sheet may appears with slight scratches and glue marks during the production process. It will not affect the brightness or performance of the light. Please ensure the understanding and accept before your purchase or order. We will not compensate for the slight scratches or a glue mark as it is hard to avoid blemish of a handmade product.

退還條款 RETURN & REFUND POLICY

若選擇GogoVan, Fedex或其他物流公司送貨, 請注意所有運送風險 (包括貨品延誤、損毀、遺失或意外盜竊等) 必須由買方自行承擔, 我方一概恕不負責。如需我方證明已寄出貨品, 我方可提供運輸收據證明。如選擇自取貨品,客人可於取貨時自行即場測試貨品,檢測燈飾能否亮起或有否損壞,如有問題客人可要求退款(需1-3個工作天處理)或更換貨品(需6-8個天作天重新製作及發貨)。

The client will be responsible for all shipping risks if choosing Gogovan,Fedex or other shipping companies as delivery service provider (including delay, damage, loss or accidental theft), we will take no be responsible in this case. However, we can provide delivery receipt if client requested. If client choose to pick up the product at our Self-Pick-Up Store / Showroom, you can do light test or product inspection on-site. Please feel free to let us know if there are any damages or problems. We can do a refund (may takes 1 - 3 working days) or exchange / re-do product (may take 6 – 8 working days for reproduction and delivery).

保養條款 WARRANTY TERMS

若選擇GogoVan送貨, 請注意所有運送風險 (包括貨品延誤、損毀、遺失或意外盜竊等) 必須由買方自行承擔, 我方一概恕不負責。如需我方證明已寄出貨品, 我方可提供運輸收據證明。如選擇自取貨品,客人可於取貨時自行即場測試貨品,檢測燈飾能否亮起或有否損壞,如有問題客人可要求退款(需1-3個工作天處理)或更換貨品(需6-8個天作天重新製作及發貨)。

基本訂單包3個月免費保養,如有需要增長保養期,需要另加收費(費用需另報價)。
​Standard Orders include 3 months FREE warranty, if warranty period needed to be extended, additional fees required.

  1. 更換因內部電線連接器損壞而導致損壞的變壓器,因此電源不能連接,從而產生電阻。
    Replacement for burnt adapters due to internal power cord connector is damaged and not making proper electrical contact causing resistance.

  2. 更換因內部電線連接器損壞而導致損壞的調光器,因此電源不能連接,從而產生電阻。
    Replacement for burnt controllers due to internal power cord connector is damaged and not making proper electrical contact causing resistance.

  3.  更換出現故障的遙控器。
    Replacement for remotes that is out of order.

  4. 關於重新連接電源線的教程。
    Tutorial on reconnecting loosen wires and cables.

  5. 因人為損壞或誤用而引起的變壓器電源線鬆脫將不獲免費更換。 *[A]
    Exclude FREE replacements for adapters with loosen wires due to artificial damage or malfunction caused by misuse. *[A]

  6. 因客戶自安裝錯誤而損壞的變壓器和調光器將不獲免費更換。
    Exclude FREE replacements for adapters and controllers with damaged due to customer's self installation mistakes.

  7. 維修或更換有損壞燈帶的Led霓虹燈牌需時約5-7個工作天。 *[B] *[C] *[D]
    Maintenance or replacement for LED neon sign with defected light strips, it will take about 5-7 working days *[B] *[C] *[D].

  8. 因人為損壞或誤用而引起的燈帶故障,將不獲免費更換。
    Exclude free replacement for light strips due to artificial damage or malfunction caused by misuse.

  9. 所有因人為損壞的零件均可從NEON LIGHT HK以優惠價回購,價錢如下:(不包郵,以順豐到付寄出)
    All artificial damaged parts can be repurchase from NEON LIGHT HK with discount as followings (delivery fee not included):
    — 重新接電源線服務 Cable Reattachement(須退回銅鑼灣地址 Please return to our Causeway Bay address)— HKD $300/ea
    — 淨電源線 Cable — HKD $20/1米 meter (8折優惠 20% OFF,原價 Original HKD $25/ea)
    — 變壓器 Adapters - HKD $200/ea (8折優惠 20% OFF,原價 Original HKD $250/ea)
    — 調光器 Controller - HKD $120/ea (8折優惠 20% OFF,原價 Original HKD $150/ea)
    — 充電盒 Power Bank — HKD $200/ea (8折優惠 20% OFF,原價 Original HKD $240/ea)
    — 搖控 Remote — HKD $20/ea (8折優惠 20% OFF,原價 Original HKD $25/ea)
    — 燈帶 Light Strips - 按不同的情況進行維修和報價 Will repair and quote base on different cases.

 

*​[A] 可參考(4.)的教程,以作自行維護。
May refer to tutorial at (4.) for easy self maintenance.

*[B] 維修時間視乎損壞的燈帶數量而定。
Maintenance duration varies depends on the quantity of defected light strips.

*[C] 如維修需將Led霓虹燈牌送到我們銅鑼灣showroom,維修後亦需於showroom領取,運輸運用由客人負責。
Customer is responsible for the logistic fee, deliver the light to our Causeway Bay showroom and pick up after maintenance.

*[D] 上門維修需要另付師傅人工,每次報價因應維修燈牌數量、地點及環境等因素而異。
On site maintenance requires additional worker's labour cost and man hour, budget varies depends on number of neon signage to be repair, location and environmental circumstances, etc.